2015 proved to be a phenomenal year for the Dance Section.  Not only were our entries double previous years, but the standard was outstanding.  We can honestly say the future bodes extremely well for our dancers and singers of the future!

The performers made it a difficult yet enjoyable task for our Adjudicator Miss Jodie Clark to award places and trophies.  Below is a list of our trophy winners for 2014:

 

Section

Junior Stage Aggregate

Junior Classical Aggregate

Senior Stage Aggregate

Senior Classical Aggregate

Junior Ballet

Senior Ballet

Junior Character

Senior Character

Junior Greek

Senior Greek (Handby Cup)

Junior National

Senior National

Junior Modern

Senior Modern

Junior Song & Dance

Senior Song & Dance

Junior Tap

Senior Tap

Junior Classical Duet

Junior Stage Duet

Senior Classical Duet

Senior Stage Duet

Junior Classical Trio/Quartet

Junior Stage Trio/Quartet

Senior Classical Trio/Quartet

Senior Stage Trio/Quartet

Junior Classical Group

Junior Stage Group

Senior Classical Group

Senior Stage Group

Most Promising Baby/Infant

The Mellors Choreography Cup

Junior Lyrical Cup

50th Anniversary Cup for Endeavour

Classical Improvisation Cup

Male Performer for the Year

The Arlington Trophy

The Maureen Law Senior Lyrical Cup

The Endeavour Cup for Stage Improvisation

The Sandra Hopkins Cup for Contemporary

The Backstage Award

Junior Bursary

Senior Bursary

Dancer

Hermione Watts

Amelie Cohen

Anabelle Ruggiero, Charlotte Payne & Corrine Barber

Georgia Bailey

Scarlet Roche

Lowri Hughes

Amelie Cohen

Imogen May

Rosie Barnard

Katherine Bowes

Giselle Bruce

Freya Boulton & Anabelle Ruggiero

Ella Bass

Rosie Brennan

Lauren Godfrey

Imogen May

Kai Scanlan

Jayden Aijn

Phoebe Cowhig & Gina Wilson

Sophie Arthurs & Grace Clarke

Freya Boulton & Charlotte Payne

Katie Barker & Miranda Trevithick

Ebony Merritt,Ada Thorne,Juliet Moir,Anna Czech

E Dodgson, K Leong, T Bell, E Bass

K Barker, M Trevithick, F Knight & R Brennan

B Weddell, O Coles, S Thorogood, M Graves

Renton Dance Studio

Swindon Academy of Dance

Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance

Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance

Hermione Watts

Chloe Hill

Grace Clarke

Lexie Collins

Rosie Barnard

Leon Metelsky

Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance

Anais Dibben

Amelie Cohen

Corrine Barber

Grace Clarke

Grace Clarke

Charlotte Payne